List of all staff
If you know the name or role of the person you wish to contact, you may be able to send them a message from this page.
Alternatively, please use the information here.
Teachers
Mr M Alderson
Miss R Allen
Mr J Argyrides
Ms H Aslan
Mr A Baker
Mrs J Baker
Mr S Ballard
Ms E Baylis
Mrs A Birkett
Mrs K Blanden
Miss G Bolt
Mrs H Brissenden
Mr D Brooks
Mr C Bundock
Mr D Buttery
Mrs E Channing
Mr A Coventon
Miss C Diffley
Mrs A Dillon
Miss L Zapico
Ms A Fox
Mr A Gale
Mrs L Gadd
Mrs F Gallantree
Mrs G Green
Dr M Green
Ms K Greig
Mrs S Haydock
Ms A Haslam
Mr J Hatcher
Mrs L Holmes
Mrs C Howard-Lubendo
Mr T Howard
Mr C Hunter
Mr M Hutchings
Mrs S Jellett
Miss E Jessiman
Ms S Jolley
Miss C Jones
Mr M Jones
Mrs C Kelly
Mrs K Leese
Miss M Liddell
Mrs M Linton
Miss D Loveday
Mr S Lycett
Ms A McGinn
Mrs D Shepherd
Miss M Micu
Ms S Morris
Mrs M Myers
Miss R Neve
Mr J Pickard
Mrs D Price
Mrs A Radix
Mrs M Radley
Mrs N Razzaq
Mr G Richardson
Mrs R Richards
Mr J Rye
Mr M Spillett
Mr D Stanley
Mr S Sunderland
Mr J Sundhu
Mrs E Towse
Mrs N Underwood
Mrs B Valverde-Bautista
Mr J Vila
Miss J Vincent
Mr R Wade
Mr L Wakeley
Mrs D Watts
Mrs A Whelan
Ms K Whicker
Mr A White
Miss E Wigfall
Miss K Zielonko
Cover Supervisors
Miss G Bowen
Mr D Carlin
Mrs K Clifton
Miss A Foster
Miss E Hills
Ms K Kreckova
Assistant SENCO
Miss P Demetriou
Teaching Assistants
Mrs W Demetriou
Mrs A Lycett
Miss H Pemble
Miss E Purdy
Mrs R Webster
Miss A Woodall
Welfare Assistants
Mrs S Pearce
Ms E Shaw
Administrative staff
Mrs C Hobbs (Office Manager/Head's PA)
Mrs J Evans (Receptionist)
Mrs C Sayer (Attendance Officer)
Mrs J Miller (Admissions /Cover Co-ordinator)
Mrs L Trinkwon-Smith (Admin)
Miss A Bowen (Sixth Form Administrator)
Miss N Aherne (Data Manager/Exams Officer)
Miss M Humphrys (Librarian)
Finance
Mrs A Syred (School Business Manager)
Mrs C Malins (Finance Officer)
Mrs J Thompson (Finance Officer)
IT Services (Managed by Sota Solutions)
Mr A Deane
Mr P Constable
Pastoral Office
Mrs A Ives (DDSL/ Pastoral)
Miss T Neame (Behaviour & Wellbeing)
Department Assistants
Mr M Weatherley (PE Assistant)
Miss J McDowell (French Assistant)
Technicians
Mrs A Potts (Biology)
Mr M Corless (Chemistry)
Mr N Williams (Physics)
Mr C Oxenham (CDT/Art)
Mrs N Edmondson (Food Technology)
Mid-day Supervisor
Mrs S Hart
Site Staff
Mr R Bowen (Site Manager)
Mr L Cox (Caretaker)
Mr G Schafer (Caretaker)
Mr P Waters (Caretaker)